Faysal bank t20 schedule 2014 fixture cricish 1040 views

The Faysal Bank Super Eight T20 Cup was a professional Twenty20 cricket league in Pakistan, initiated in 2011 by the Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB), and is currently sponsored by Faysal Bank. Each season has eight participants, which are the top eight teams from the Faysal Bank T20 Cup.Faysal Bank will award Rs 2 million to the winners and Rs 1 million to the runners-up of the national T20 tournament.Faysal Bank t20 cup 2014 will start on Feb 6, and last match of this title is on 14 Feb.8 days of pakistan domestic cricket will create lot of drama and entertainment for peoples.This is major competition in Pakistan ,lot of youngster been selected for International cricket through this event.

Groups in Faysal Bank T20 2014.

Groups:

Group A: Sialkot Stallions, Hyderabad Hawks, Karachi Dolphins, Larkana Bulls, Quetta Bears.

Group B: Rawalpindi Rams, Multan Tigers, Karachi Zebras, FATA Cheetas.

Group C: Faisalabad Wolves, Lahore Eagles, Islamabad Leopards, Peshawar Panthers.

Group D: Lahore Lions, Bahawalpur Stags, D.M .Jamali Ibexes, Abbottabad Falcons.

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Time

6-Feb

Bahawalpur Stags-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Nasar Khan

1100 hrs

Multan Tigers-FATA Cheetas

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Masood Ahmed-Muhammad Asif

1100 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Hyderabad Hawks

National Ground Islamabad

Ijaz Ahmed-Naushad Khan

1100 hrs

Quetta Bears-Larkana Bulls

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Aftab Gillani-Nadeem Iqbal

1200 hrs

Faisalabad Wolves-Peshawar Panthers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Tahir Hussain-Javed Ashraf

1600 hrs

7-Feb

Karachi Zebras-FATA Cheetas

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Ijaz Ahmed-Majid Hussain

1100 hrs

Sialkot Stallions-Larkana Bulls

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Sajid Afridi-Mir Dad

1100 hrs

Hyderabad Hawks-Quetta Bears

National Ground Islamabad

Javed Ashraf-Qaisar Waheed

1100 hrs

Abbottabad Falcons-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Masood Ahmed

1200 hrs

Islamabad Leopards-Lahore Eagles

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Aftab Gillani-Nadeem Iqbal

1600 hrs

8-Feb

 

 

 

 

Peshawar Panthers-Islamabad Leopards

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Ahmed Shahab-Qaisar Waheed

1100 hrs

Hyderabad Hawks-Larkana Bulls

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Sajid Afridi

1100 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Quetta Bears

National Ground Islamabad

Tahir Hussain-Nadeem Iqbal

1100 hrs

Lahore Lions-Bahawalpur Stags

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Mir Dad-Nasar Khan

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-FATA Cheetas

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

9-Feb

 

 

 

 

Karachi Dolphins-Larkana Bulls

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Zameer Haider-Sajid Afridi

1100 hrs

Lahore Lions-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Majid Hussain-Asif Yaqoob

1100 hrs

Faisalabad Wolves-Islamabad Leopards

National Ground Islamabad

K.Mahmood Sr.-Kamal Marchant

1100 hrs

Karachi Zebras-Multan Tigers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

Sialkot Stallions-Hyderabad Hawks

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Tahir Hussain

1600 hrs

10 Feb

Sialkot Stallions-Quetta Bears

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Naushad Khan-Asif Yaqoob

1100 hrs

Abbottabad Falcons-Bahawalpur Stags

National Ground Islamabad

Tahir Hussain-Muhammad Asif

1100 hrs

Lahore Eagles-Peshawar Panthers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-K.Mahmood Sr.

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-Multan Tigers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

11 Feb

Lahore Eagles-Faisalabad Wolves

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-K.Mahmood Sr.

1200 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Sialkot Stallions

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Kamal Marchant

1600 hrs

12 Feb

Lahore Lions-Abbottabad Falcons

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ahmed Shahab

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-Karachi Zebras

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

     

Quarter Finals

 
13 Feb

winner of Group(A)-Runner up of Group (C )

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

winner of Group(B)-Runner up of Group (D)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Ahmed Shahab

1600 hrs

14 Feb

winner of Group(C)-Runner up of Group (A)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Kamal Marchant-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

winner of Group(D)-Runner up of Group (B )

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-K.Mahmood Sr.

1600 hrs

     

Semi Finals & Final

 /td>
15 Feb

winner of 3rd Q.Final-winner of 4th Q.Final

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ahmed Shahab

1600 hrs

16 Feb

winner of 1st S.Final Vs winner of 2nd S.Final

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Kamal Marchant

1600 hrs


comments powered by Disqus

All Right Reserved by Cricish